Notes: Click the result to display the match report. All fixtures with a pale yellow background are in progress and are not confirmed results.
Attendance | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Competition | Match | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 31 Oct 20 |
||||||||
Saturday 31 Oct 20 |
||||||||
Att: |
|
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
|||||
AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Ilkeston Town | |||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQ |
||||||||
Att: |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: |
|
3 - 0 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Aveley | 3 - 0 | Beaconsfield Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 291 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Basford United | 2 - 1 | Alvechurch | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 291 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 133 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Biggleswade Town | 1 - 0 | Heybridge Swifts | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 133 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: |
|
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | ||||
Bracknell Town | Cinderford Town | |||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 482 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Bromsgrove Sporting | 0 - 1 | Coleshill Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 482 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 190 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Burgess Hill Town | 4 - 1 | Harrow Borough | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 190 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 315 |
Chesham United win on penalties |
2 - 2
(3 - 2) |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Chesham United |
2 - 2
(3 - 2) |
Whyteleafe | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 315 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 391 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Corby Town | 1 - 2 | Hednesford Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 391 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 407 |
|
5 - 4 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Corinthian-Casuals | 5 - 4 | Hendon | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 407 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 247 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Dorchester Town | 2 - 1 | Gosport Borough | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 247 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 271 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Evesham United | 3 - 2 | Leek Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 271 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 322 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Felixstowe & Walton United | 3 - 1 | Metropolitan Police | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 322 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 253 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Frome Town | 3 - 0 | Farnborough | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 253 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 255 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Hartley Wintney | 1 - 4 | Poole Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 255 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 302 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Highworth Town | 2 - 3 | Swindon Supermarine | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 302 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 443 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Hitchin Town | 3 - 1 | Herne Bay | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 443 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 473 |
|
1 - 1
(3 - 5) |
Welwyn Garden City win on penalties |
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Horsham |
1 - 1
(3 - 5) |
Welwyn Garden City | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 473 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: |
|
4 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Kings Langley | 4 - 1 | Brightlingsea Regent | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 134 |
Leiston win on penalties |
4 - 4
(4 - 2) |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Leiston |
4 - 4
(4 - 2) |
Worthing | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 134 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 169 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Loughborough Dynamo | 1 - 3 | Bedford Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 169 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 236 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Lowestoft Town | 3 - 1 | Lewes | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 236 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: |
|
3 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Moneyfields | 3 - 2 | Kidlington | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 189 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Needham Market | 4 - 1 | Three Bridges | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 189 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 301 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Newcastle Town | 0 - 2 | Nuneaton Borough | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 301 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 213 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Peterborough Sports | 4 - 2 | Gainsborough Trinity | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 213 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 341 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Redditch United | 2 - 3 | Nantwich Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 341 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 290 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Royston Town | 2 - 0 | Hythe Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 290 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 308 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Rushall Olympic | 4 - 1 | Barwell | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 308 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 519 |
|
6 - 0 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Salisbury | 6 - 0 | Tiverton Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 519 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 156 |
St Ives Town win on penalties |
1 - 1
(4 - 1) |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
St Ives Town |
1 - 1
(4 - 1) |
Stafford Rangers | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 156 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 371 |
|
6 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
St Neots Town | 6 - 1 | Worksop Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 371 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 572 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Stourbridge | 0 - 3 | Stamford | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 572 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 198 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Stratford Town | 1 - 3 | Kidsgrove Athletic | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 198 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 355 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Tamworth | 2 - 1 | Banbury United | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 355 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: |
|
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | ||||
Thame United | Wimborne Town | |||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 203 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Walton Casuals | 2 - 1 | Folkestone Invicta | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 203 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Weston-super-Mare | 2 - 1 | Larkhall Athletic | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: |
|
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | ||||
Yate Town | Bideford AFC | |||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 119 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Yaxley | 0 - 2 | Grantham Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 119 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
Friday 30 Oct 20 |
||||||||
Friday 30 Oct 20 |
||||||||
Att: 398 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Wantage Town | 1 - 4 | North Leigh | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 3RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 398 |
KO: 19:30 |
|||||||
Saturday 17 Oct 20 |
||||||||
Saturday 17 Oct 20 |
||||||||
Att: 252 |
|
2 - 2
(5 - 6) |
Frome Town win on penalties |
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
AFC Totton |
2 - 2
(5 - 6) |
Frome Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 252 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 197 |
Aylesbury United win on penalties |
2 - 2
(4 - 2) |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Aylesbury United |
2 - 2
(4 - 2) |
Tilbury | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 197 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 154 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Bedworth United | 1 - 4 | St Neots Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 154 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 200 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Bideford AFC | 3 - 2 | Slimbridge | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 200 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 341 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Chertsey Town | 1 - 2 | Berkhamsted | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 341 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 400 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Corby Town | 1 - 0 | Halesowen Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 400 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 95 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Daventry Town | 0 - 2 | Kidsgrove Athletic | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 95 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 269 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Evesham United | 2 - 0 | Carlton Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 269 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 163 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Haywards Heath Town | 1 - 4 | Welwyn Garden City | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 163 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 124 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Highworth Town | 2 - 1 | Winchester City | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 124 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 370 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Ilkeston Town | 2 - 1 | Kempston Rovers | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 370 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 170 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Kidlington | 2 - 1 | Didcot Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 170 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 120 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Larkhall Athletic | 5 - 0 | Barnstaple Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 120 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 174 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Mangotsfield United | 1 - 2 | Cinderford Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 174 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 198 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Moneyfields | 2 - 1 | Basingstoke Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 198 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 174 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Sholing | 0 - 2 | Wantage Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 174 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 224 |
|
0 - 1 |
39' Jermaine Howe |
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Spalding United | 0 - 1 | Bedford Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 224 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 160 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Thame United | 4 - 1 | Cirencester Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 160 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 186 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Thatcham Town | 2 - 4 | North Leigh | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 186 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 400 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Whitehawk | 2 - 1 | Barton Rovers | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 400 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 157 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Willand Rovers | 2 - 1 | Bristol Manor Farm | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 157 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
|
||||||||
Att: 164 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round Qualifier Round |
Report | |||
Wisbech Town | 1 - 2 | Coleshill Town | ||||||
The Buildbase FA Trophy 2RQReport |
||||||||
Att: 164 |
KO: 15:00 |
|||||||
Please note that results are subject to change. | ||||||||
Please note that results are subject to change. | ||||||||
The 2020/21 season was officially ended on 19th March 2021, with the last matches being played on Wednesday 4th November 2020 due to the Coronavirus pandemic. Whilst all results were expunged the above is kept as a reference as to what occurred up to the point of the season being declared over. | ||||||||
The 2020/21 season was officially ended on 19th March 2021, with the last matches being played on Wednesday 4th November 2020 due to the Coronavirus pandemic. Whilst all results were expunged the above is kept as a reference as to what occurred up to the point of the season being declared over. | ||||||||